EXPERT BÂTIMENT
DE FRANCE

Expert Bâtiment

WEBSITE’S PUBLISHER

The site is published by : IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT Limited liability company (llc) with a capital of 15 244,90 €

  • Registered office: 20 rue LAVOISIER 95300 Pontoise
  • Mail contact: contact@expert-bf.fr
  • Tel contact: +33 (0)  1 34 46 41 79
  • Code NAF-APE: 6430Z
  • RCS: 451 128 946

PROVIDER

The site was created by Absysdesign.com

PUBLICATION MANAGER

Bruno CELLIER

IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT makes every effort to keep all the information on its website up to date. However, IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT cannot be held responsible for the inaccuracy of any information appearing on this website and for any resulting damage to the user. IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT does not guarantee that the website functions without interruption and without computer risk for the user. IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT cannot be held liable for any damage resulting from the user’s browsing on this website, particularly in the event of loss of data or transmission of viruses.

LINKS

The website may include links to other websites. However, IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT cannot be held responsible for any damage resulting from the navigation of the user on these websites.

RIGHT OF OWNERSHIP OF DEVELOPMENT

The entire website is subject to French legislation on intellectual property. Any content appearing on this website may be the exclusive property of IDEATION DEVELOPPEMENT and its service providers.

Only reproductions, representations, broadcasts, for personal use are allowed. Only reproductions, representations, broadcasts, for personal use are allowed.

PERSONAL DATA

Concerned about the protection of your privacy and your personal data, Bruno Cellier is committed to ensuring the best level of protection of your personal data that you communicate to him via the website accessible at www.expert-batiment-de-france.fr in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data.

Bruno Cellier is responsible for the processing of the collected data.

In order to inform you better on this point, you will find below the answers to your questions.

1. Who collects your personal data, for what purposes and for what reasons?
Bruno Cellier collects your personal data via the contact form on the Website, in order to be able to contact you and build up a database of prospects. The data you provide him with may also allow him to send you newsletters and/or to inform you of upcoming events, after receiving your consent. The collection of this personal data is necessary for the performance of hi services and is in accordance with the legitimate interest of his profession.

2. To whom are your data transmitted?
Bruno Cellier is the only recipient of your personal data. However, for the security of his Website, he calls upon a contractor, absysdesign, which carries out maintenance and technical development operations on the latter. In doing so, this subcontractor also has access to your personal data.

  • What are your rights on these data?

Pursuant to articles 14 to 22 of Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, any individual has the right to exercise the following rights:

  • a right of access ;
  • a right of rectification ;
  • a right to objecta and to erase the processing of its data;
  • a right to object to profiling;
  • a right to limit the processing;
  • a right to the portability of its data.
Furthermore, when Bruno Cellier detects a breach of personal data that could lead to a high risk for your rights and freedoms, you will be informed of this breach as soon as possible.
 
You can exercise your rights with Bruno Cellier in the following manner:
 
  • by post at the following address:: 131 Boulevard Pereire, 75017 Paris ;
  • by email : contact@expert-bf.fr
Your request must be accompanied by proof of identity.
 
Bruno Cellier will send you an answer within one (1) month after the exercise of your right. In certain cases, due to the complexity of the request or the number of requests, this period may be extended by two (2) months.
 
In the absence of reply or an unsatisfactory reply, the person concerned has the option of referring the matter to the supervisory authority of his or her country of residence. In France, this is the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr).
 
3. What happens to your data after your death?
You may formulate directives concerning the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death in accordance with Article 40-1 of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978. These directives may be general or specific.
You may formulate your advance directives by sending an email to contact@expert-bf.fr.
 
4. Are your data sent outside the EU?
To date, your data are not sent outside the European Union.
 
5. How long is your data stored?
Your personal data are stored according to the scope of your agreement and the purpose of their storage, as specified in the following table:
Purposes of the data Shelf life Justification Deletion period from the request
Request for a reminder from the contact form without continuation of the professional relationship Three (3) years Submission of contact form Legitimate interest At the end of three (3) years from the sending of the contact form or within one (1) month from the request to delete personal data.
Call-back request from the Continuing Professional Relationship Contract Form The term of the contract and for a maximum of five (5) years as from the end of the contract Contract execution and legitimate interest Upon expiry of the period of five (5) years rom the end of the contract

COOKIES

Cookies are defined as follows by the CNIL (http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/). A cookie is a piece of information deposited on your hard disk by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several data: the name of the server that deposited it; an identifier in the form of a unique number; possibly an expiration date… This information is sometimes stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information.

Cookies have different functions. They can allow the person who deposited it to recognize an Internet user, from one visit to another, thanks to a unique identifier. Some cookies can also be used to store the contents of a shopping cart, others to record the language settings of a site, and still others to make targeted advertising.

Regulations require websites to obtain the user’s consent before depositing these cookies, tell them what they are used for and how they can oppose them. They are free to refuse their installation or to uninstall them at any time. However, by uninstalling or refusing the installation of a cookie, users may not be able to benefit from certain services offered by the website.

Exempted from the collection of consent are the tracers strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the user. Thus, for example, the following tracers do not require consent:

  • “shopping cart” cookies for a merchant site;
  • “session ID” cookies, for the duration of a session, or persistent cookies limited to a few hours in some cases;
  • Authentication cookies;
  • session cookies created by a media player;
  • load balancing session cookies;
  • certain audience measurement analytics solutions;
  • persistent cookies for user interface customization.

HOSTING

OVH – roubaix

REQUEST A QUOTE

* Required fields

DEMANDE DE DEVIS

* Champs Obligatoires